Rosters and Vacancies

Budget, Investment & Technology Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
John ShowalterDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2020
Leonard LahtinenDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Jaqueline GodinezDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
John NoteboomDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2020
VacancyDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2020
Christopher NguyenDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Rajesh AroraMayorDec. 31, 2022
Community Services Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
VacancyDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2020
Linda BarnettDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Kandee BeasDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Alva AlvarezDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2020
Ryann HigginsDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2020
Steve BrioDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Gloria Ma'aeMayorDec. 31, 2022
Cultural and Heritage Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
VacancyDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2020
VacancyDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
William CamargoDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Julie BrunetteDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2020
Rida HamidaDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2020
Karen UyematsuDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Suman MarwahMayorDec. 31, 2022
Housing and Community Development Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Susan AndersonDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2020
Claudia Perez-
Figueroa
District 2Dec. 31, 2022
Ada TamayoDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Norma KurtzDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2020
Tim HouchenDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2020
Amelia CastroDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Rajni ChawlaMayorDec. 31, 2022
Linda AdairAt Large
(Tenant)
Dec. 31, 2020
John GattiAt Large
(Tenant)
Dec. 31, 2018
Library Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
Rose ChenBarnesJune 30, 2022
Shelby HoganKringJune 30, 2023
David LaviguerMorenoJune 30, 2021
Linda NewbyKringJune 30, 2022
Stan OftelieTaitJune 30, 2021
Park and Recreation Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Ryan BaliusDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2020
John ElwellDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Nichole RuppDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Craig FarrowDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2020
Lynn CuddDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2020
James CookDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Yogesh ShahMayorDec. 31, 2022
Planning Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
John ArmstrongDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2020
Rosa MulleadyDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Steve WhiteDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Michelle LiebermanDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2020
Kim KeysDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2020
Natalie MeeksDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Dave VadodariaMayorDec. 31, 2022
Public Utilities Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
Julie ShowalterDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2020
Rudy GaonaDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Vincent BaroldiDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
A.B.AbdulrahmanDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2020
Ernesto MedranoDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2020
John SeymourDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Ravnish BhallaMayorDec. 31, 2022
Senior Citizen Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Emma J BurnsDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2020
Alden EspingDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Paul W. VicknairDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Sharon LindermanDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2020
Janet BrownDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2020
Nicholas YagarDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2022
Ramesh ShahMayorDec. 31, 2022
Sister City Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Paul AndersonKringJune 30, 2022
Kevin BarrotFaesselJune 30, 2020
Taline ColeVanderbiltJune 30, 2021
James Dinwiddie IIVanderbiltJune 30, 2020
Lori DinwiddieKringJune 30, 2020
Emily FuentesO'NeilJune 30, 2022
Elizabeth JabazMorenoJune 30, 2020
Steven KleineBarnesJune 30, 2022
Larry LarsenMorenoJune 30, 2022
Germaine NeumannMorenoJune 30, 2022
Brian O'NealAUHSDn/a (Ord. 6321)
Anna PiercyAUHSDn/a (Ord. 6321)
LaShe RodriguezBrandmanJune 30, 2021
Mark RoeskeKringJune 30, 2020
Brian StanleyKringJune 30, 2021
Workforce Development Board
NameServes Through
Elizabeth BurnettJune 30, 2021
Jeff Farano Sr.Sept. 10, 2023
Trung LeNov. 21, 2020
Linda LopezSept. 10, 2023
Martin LopezJune 30, 2021
Anthony NardoSept. 10, 2023
Robert NelsonJune 30, 2021
Amy OlsonFeb. 1, 2022
Joseph PaquetteJune 30, 2021
Valentina PurtellSept. 10, 2023
Gregory ScottSept. 30, 2022
Rhonda WootenJune 30, 2021
Youth Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Allan ChuDistrict 1Aug. 31, 2021
Anh VoongDistrict 1Aug. 31, 2021
Jack FennellDistrict 2Aug. 31, 2021
Zina GorashiDistrict 2Aug. 31, 2021
Daniel KuanDistrict 3Aug. 31, 2021
Melissa RetanaDistrict 3Aug. 31, 2021
Sofia RomanDistrict 4Aug. 31, 2021
Derek PedigoDistrict 4Aug. 31, 2021
Joel SaldivarDistrict 5Aug. 31, 2021
Olivia EnriquezDistrict 5Aug. 31, 2021
Aris CastroDistrict 6Aug. 31, 2021
Asher ParraDistrict 6Aug. 31, 2021
Joe GonzalezMayorAug. 31, 2021
Dylan RiceMayorAug. 31, 2021